Home
Town Clerk
Officers
Town History
Permits and Forms
Zoning and Subdivision Regulations
Town Plan
Addison Central School
Town Maps
Minutes of Meetings
 

 

                ELECTED OFFICALS

 

MODERATOR: Richard Pratt           TOWN CLERK: Marilla M. Webb           TREASURER: Marilla M. Webb

SELECTBOARD: Joy Pouliot, Lisa Davis, Steve Torrey, Robert Hunt, Jeff Kauffman (Chair)

LISTERS: Richard Pratt, William Munoff, Cara Mullin

AUDITORS: Pam Gevry, Grace Birchmore

WATER COMMISSIONERS: Larry Blacklock, Steve Kayhart, Larry Simino

CEMETERY COMMISSIONERS: Gerald Grant, Knight Washburn, A.Kimball Provencher

FIRST CONSTABLE: Gerald Grant       SECOND CONSTABLE: Jill Grant

COLLECTOR OF DELINQUENT TAXES: Caetlin Harwood

TOWN GRAND JURORS: Erwin Clark, Larry Blacklock

TOWN AGENT: Erwin Clark

JUSTICES OF THE PEACE: Erwin Clark, Marge Elmore, Tom Fisher, William Munoff, Scott Petrin, Peter Kellerman, Jeffrey Nelson

 
 
                 APPOINTED TOWN OFFICALS

 

ROAD COMMISSIONER: Bryan Nolan                    TOWN SERVICE OFFICER: Donald Clark, Jr.

TOWN FIRE WARDEN: Phillip Grace                       GREEN UP DAY CHAIR: Starr Phillips

FENCE VIEWERS: Tom Fisher, Loren O'Bryan, Gene Pouliot

POUND KEEPER:                                                      DOG WARDEN:  Jeff Kauffman 759-2922

INSPECTOR OF LUMBER, SHINGLES, & WOOD: Tom Fisher          WEIGHER OF COAL: Tom Fisher

TREE WARDEN: Bryan Nolan

CHARGE OF TOWN HALL: John Spencer

CHAIRPERSON OF  SELECTBOARD: Jeff Kauffman

DEVELOPMENT REVIEW  BOARD: David Cole, Marge Elmore, Cheryl Burnham, Frank Galgano, John Spencer (Chair), Geoffrey Nelson, Scott Grant

PLANNING COMMISSION: Tim Davis, Starr Phillips, Clifford Douglas, Dave Cole, Frank Galgano(Chair), Charles Kelly,

A.Kimball Provencher

ADDISON COUNTY REGIONAL PLANNING: DELEGATES: David Cole, Tim Davis  ALT. DELEGATE: Frank Galgano, Barbra Supeno

ADDISON COUNTY TRANSPORTATION ADVISOR: Jeff Nelson        LOCAL FUEL COORDINATOR: Jeff Nelson

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR: Phil Grace

COMMUNITY ADVISORY BOARD: Jill Grant

SOLID WASTE DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: William Munoff,      ALT.: Alden Harwood

ZONING ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER: Ed Hanson

HEALTH OFFICER:   Geoffrey Nelson                           DEPUTY HEALTH OFFICER: Lisa Davis

ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK & TREASURER: Margaret Anderson

ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK & TREASURER:  Jane Grace

se
 

 

The Town of Addison accepts no liability for the content of this website, or the consequences of any actions taken on the basis of the information provided, unless that information is subsequently confirmed by the Town of Addison in a signed writing. The Town of Addison accepts no liability for any damage caused by any virus transmitted by this website or any links or attachments.